History for 2003 May 9th to May 10th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2003Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals 2003 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
Published by
2003 NIAA Northern 1A-2A-3A Regional Championships Lowry HS STATE QUALIFYING
1A – The top four (4) placers in each event from both league meets 2A – The top four (4) placers in each event from both league meets 3A – The top five (5) placers in each event from the Northern League meet and the top three (3) placers in each event from the Southern League meet
Female Team Scores Place School Points
1 Smith Valley High School SMIT 130 2 Wells High School WELL 111 3 Jackpot High School JACK 109 4 Eureka High School EURE 58 5 Carlin High School CARL 40 6 Owyhee High School OWYH 33 7 Gabbs High School GABB 31 8 Pyramid High School PYRA 12 9 McDermitt High School MCDE 8
Male Team Scores Place School Points
1 Smith Valley High School SMIT 209 2 Jackpot High School JACK 118 .50 3 Wells High School WELL 97 4 Pyramid High School PYRA 65 5 Carlin High School CARL 52 6 Gabbs High School GABB 42 7 Gerlach High School GERL 24 .50 8 Eureka High School EURE 21 9 McDermitt High School MCDE 5 10 Owyhee High School OWYH 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Woodland, Amber Carlin HS 13.90 10 2 Burham, Katie Eureka HS 14.25 8 3 Teichart, Calli Wells HS 14.54 6 4 Paradise, Monica Owyhee HS 15.30 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Burham, Heather Eureka HS 31.27 10 2 Teichart, Calli Wells HS 31.61 8 3 Reyes, Teresa Smith Valley 32.94 6
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Woodland, Amber Carlin HS 1:03.35 10 2 Teichart, Gina Wells HS 1:07.35 8 3 Reyes, Teresa Smith Valley 1:08.75 6 4 Gonzalez, Yecenia Jackpot HS 1:11.35 5
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Woodland, Amber Carlin HS 2:35.05 10 2 Teichart, Gina Wells HS 2:39.72 8 3 Garcia, Frani Wells HS 2:43.19 6 4 Luna, Kety Smith Valley 2:46.01 5 5 Gonzalez, Yecenia Jackpot HS 2:50.20 4 6 Paradise, Monica Owyhee HS 2:55.76 3 7 Smart, Daphine McDermitt HS 3:02.34 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Luna, Kety Smith Valley 6:22.03 10 2 Gonzales, Ricio 10 Jackpot HS 6:23.97 8 3 Wright, Audrey Wells HS 6:36.42 6 4 Paradise, Monica Owyhee HS 6:51.93 5 5 Gansbery, Holley Smith Valley 7:39.28 4 6 Woolsey, Allison Wells HS 7:59.68 3
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Luna, Kety Smith Valley 13:51.23 10 2 Gonzales, Ricio 10 Jackpot HS 14:03.15 8 3 Smith, Amber Jackpot HS 14:10.09 6 4 Wright, Audrey Wells HS 14:27.26 5 5 Gansbery, Holley Smith Valley 16:02.47 4 6 Woolsey, Allison Wells HS 17:10.91 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Woodland, Amber Carlin HS 18.91 10 2 Pape, Deidre Smith Valley 20.11 8 3 Lopez, Nora Jackpot HS 22.46 6 --- Chiaratti, Amber Gabbs HS NT NWI --- Chiaratti, Misty Gabbs HS NT NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Pape, Deidre Smith Valley 56.42 10 2 Siebert, Dena Jackpot HS 58.45 8 3 Robinson, Whitney Smith Valley 1:00.38 6 4 Wood, Jennifer Wells HS 1:45.74 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Team Relay Finals
1 Eureka High School 56.25 10 1) Thompson, Sheena 2) Burham, Heather 3) Burham, Katie 4) Burham, Kristen 2 Gabbs High School 1:05.21 8 1) Chiaratti, Misty 2) Brady, Robbin 3) Chiaratti, Amber 4) Beebe, Ashley 3 Wells High School 1:09.34 6 1) Fitch, Erika 2) Wood, Jennifer 3) Deininger, Amy 4) Woolsey, Allison 4 Jackpot High School 1:09.69 5 1) Siebert, Dena 2) Beig, Kelsea 3) Pelaez, Sonia 4) Lloyd, Dolly
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A Team Relay Finals
1 Eureka High School 1:57.68 10 1) Thompson, Sheena 2) Burham, Heather 3) Burham, Katie 4) Burham, Kristen 2 Wells High School 2:11.60 8 1) Fitch, Erika 2) Garcia, Frani 3) Deininger, Amy 4) Teichart, Calli 3 Smith Valley 2:17.71 6 1) Pape, Deidre 2) Gansbery, Holley 3) Scribner, Jody 4) Williams, Elise 4 Gabbs High School 2:21.13 5 1) Chiaratti, Misty 2) Chiaratti, Amber 3) Brady, Robbin 4) Beebe, Ashley 5 Jackpot High School 2:28.83 4 1) Lloyd, Dolly 2) Beig, Kelsea 3) Pelaez, Sonia 4) Lopez, Nora
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Team Relay Finals
1 Eureka High School 4:41.34 10 1) Thompson, Sheena 2) Burham, Heather 3) Burham, Katie 4) Burham, Kristen 2 Jackpot High School 5:14.03 8 1) Smith, Amber 2) Lopez, Nora 3) Lloyd, Dolly 4) Gonzales, Ricio 10 3 Wells High School 5:36.72 6 1) Fitch, Erika 2) Wright, Audrey 3) Garcia, Frani 4) Woolsey, Allison
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Team Relay Finals
1 Wells High School 11:45.21 10 1) Fitch, Erika 2) Wright, Audrey 3) Garcia, Frani 4) Teichart, Gina 2 Smith Valley 11:51.59 8 1) Luna, Kety 2) Reyes, Teresa 3) Gansbery, Holley 4) Robinson, Whitney 3 Jackpot High School 11:58.08 6 1) Smith, Amber 2) Lopez, Nora 3) Lloyd, Dolly 4) Gonzales, Ricio 10
Girls High Jump 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Burham, Kristen Eureka HS 4-09.00 10 2 Teichart, Gina Wells HS 4-04.00 8 3 Pape, Deidre Smith Valley 4-02.00 6
Girls Pole Vault 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Robinson, Whitney Smith Valley 6-00.00 10
Girls Long Jump 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Gonzalez, Yecenia Jackpot HS 14-01.50 10 2 Paradise, Monica Owyhee HS 13-07.00 8 3 Reyes, Teresa Smith Valley 12-09.00 6 4 Siebert, Dena Jackpot HS 12-03.50 5 5 Barlese, Mistie Pyramid HS 12-01.50 4 6 Smith, Amber Jackpot HS 11-05.00 3
Girls Triple Jump 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Gonzalez, Yecenia Jackpot HS 29-10.25 10 2 Teichart, Calli Wells HS 27-11.75 8 3 Siebert, Dena Jackpot HS 27-08.00 6 4 Robinson, Whitney Smith Valley 25-06.00 5
Girls Shot Put 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Hall, Shae Owyhee HS 27-00.50 10 2 Hooper, Davanna Gabbs HS 26-11.00 8 3 Williams, Elise Smith Valley 25-03.25 6 4 Wood, Jennifer Wells HS 24-05.25 5 5 Scribner, Jody Smith Valley 23-02.00 4 6 Beig, Kelsea Jackpot HS 23-00.25 3 7 Birchim, Gwen Gabbs HS 22-08.00 2 8 Deininger, Amy Wells HS 22-07.00 1 9 Chiaratti, Amber Gabbs HS 22-04.75 10 Hicks, Cecilia Pyramid HS 22-02.50 11 Brady, Robbin Gabbs HS 21-06.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Williams, Elise Smith Valley 90-11.00 10 2 Hicks, Cecilia Pyramid HS 87-00.00 8 3 Smart, Daphine McDermitt HS 76-11.00 6 4 Hooper, Davanna Gabbs HS 75-09.00 5 5 Beig, Kelsea Jackpot HS 71-03.00 4 6 Birchim, Gwen Gabbs HS 71-01.00 3 7 Hall, Shae Owyhee HS 65-01.00 2 8 Wood, Jennifer Wells HS 63-03.00 1 9 Scribner, Jody Smith Valley 61-01.00 10 Brady, Robbin Gabbs HS 55-07.00 11 Beebe, Ashley Gabbs HS 49-09.00 12 Deininger, Amy Wells HS 42-05.00 --- Gansbery, Holley Smith Valley ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Savidge, Jordan Smith Valley 11.52 10 2 Savidge, Kevin Smith Valley 11.53 8 3 Dangaran, John Wells HS 12.09 6 4 Yeager, David Wells HS 12.71 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Savidge, Jordan Smith Valley 23.23 10 2 Savidge, Kevin Smith Valley 23.41 8 3 Yeager, David Wells HS 24.53 6 4 Dangaran, John Wells HS 24.61 5 5 Marsheic, Sam Smith Valley 25.39 4 6 Rodriguez, Evan Jackpot HS 25.46 3 7 Newton, Levi Gerlach HS 26.76 2 8 Black, Justin Jackpot HS 28.08 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Morales, fernando Jackpot HS 53.18 10 2 Shehady, Donald Smith Valley 54.06 8 3 Rodriguez, Evan Jackpot HS 54.85 6 4 Yeager, David Wells HS 55.10 5 5 Derricott, Daniel Eureka HS 55.21 4 6 Marsheic, Sam Smith Valley 57.14 3 7 Slover, Michael Jackpot HS 1:00.72 2 8 Wolf, Seth Wells HS 1:01.36 1 9 Focha, Steven Smith Valley 1:03.07 10 Chiaratti, Justin Gabbs HS 1:07.03
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Curtis, Rich Smith Valley 2:07.96 10 2 Morales, fernando Jackpot HS 2:09.01 8 3 Derricott, Daniel Eureka HS 2:09.52 6 4 Gleason, Casey Smith Valley 2:11.02 5 5 Perez, Giovanny Jackpot HS 2:16.19 4 6 Wolf, Seth Wells HS 2:17.90 3 7 Sampson, Skyler Pyramid HS 2:20.48 2 8 Newton, Levi Gerlach HS 2:21.59 1 9 Focha, Steven Smith Valley 2:26.22 10 Slover, Michael Jackpot HS 2:27.90 11 Crutcher, Raymond McDermitt HS 2:29.34 (Boys 800 Meter Run 1A) Name Yr School Finals
12 Pancho, Todd Pyramid HS 2:30.96 13 Poitra, Terry Owyhee HS 2:44.51 14 Carrias, Dallas McDermitt HS 2:45.18
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Minnitte, Abe Gerlach HS 5:00.14 10 2 Curtis, Rich Smith Valley 5:09.12 8 3 Gleason, Casey Smith Valley 5:09.38 6 4 Lotspeich, Danny Wells HS 5:20.72 5 5 Marshek, Aaron Smith Valley 5:23.29 4 6 Perez, Giovanny Jackpot HS 5:27.69 3 7 Pedraza, Gerardo Jackpot HS 5:30.58 2 8 Abbott, Corrie Wells HS 5:49.87 1 9 Aguilar, Simon Jackpot HS 5:53.41 10 aguilar, Genry Jackpot HS 6:00.91 11 Poitra, Terry Owyhee HS 6:06.27 12 Alcorn, Eric Carlin HS 6:06.87 13 Curtis, Kevin Smith Valley 6:13.11
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Minnitte, Abe Gerlach HS 11:10.08 10 2 Curtis, Rich Smith Valley 11:56.10 8 3 Marshek, Aaron Smith Valley 12:01.10 6 4 Hooper, Sean Eureka HS 12:11.39 5 5 Abbott, Corrie Wells HS 12:13.74 4 6 Pedraza, Gerardo Jackpot HS 12:25.33 3 7 aguilar, Genry Jackpot HS 12:48.00 2 8 Sampson, Scott Pyramid HS 12:56.07 1 9 Curtis, Kevin Smith Valley 13:01.39 10 Aguilar, Simon Jackpot HS 13:01.40 11 Gonzalez, alfredo Jackpot HS 14:04.47 12 Newton, Levi Gerlach HS 15:05.98
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Bayne, Cameron Carlin HS 18.01 10 2 Ragan, Dan Smith Valley 19.16 8 3 Sirotek, Brennon Carlin HS 19.42 6 4 Moconnell, Kyle Carlin HS 20.11 5 5 Morales, Chris Jackpot HS 20.81 4 6 Maughan, Shane Wells HS 20.91 3 7 Wood, Pat Gabbs HS 21.56 2 8 Jack, Jared Jackpot HS 22.43 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Shehady, Donald Smith Valley 44.72 10 2 Morales, Chris Jackpot HS 45.76 8 3 Dangaran, John Wells HS 45.83 6 4 Ragan, Dan Smith Valley 46.90 5 5 Sepsey, Gary Pyramid HS 48.40 4 6 Lotspeich, Danny Wells HS 50.90 3 7 Jack, Jared Jackpot HS 52.73 2 8 Paul, Gene Pyramid HS 54.44 1 9 Gonzalez, alfredo Jackpot HS 1:01.16
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Team Relay Finals
1 Jackpot High School 50.86 10 1) Rodriguez, Evan 2) Black, Justin 3) Bartlett, Dean 4) Brendoff, danny 2 Gabbs High School 51.05 8 1) Wood, Pat 2) Brady, Dan 3) Dyer, Chris 4) Haberman, Luke 3 Pyramid High School 52.54 6 1) Centeno, Cisco 2) Paul, Gene 3) Sepsey, Gary 4) Pancho, Todd 4 Wells High School 1:00.22 5 1) Sanders, Anthony 2) Mercado, Obdulio 3) Lundy, Sean 4) Reber, Nathan
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A Team Relay Finals
1 Jackpot High School 1:45.75 10 1) Rodriguez, Evan 2) Brendoff, danny 3) Black, Justin 4) Jack, Jared 2 Gabbs High School 1:47.46 8 1) Dyer, Chris 2) Wood, Pat 3) Cain, Justin 4) Haberman, Luke 3 Wells High School 1:47.99 6 1) Reber, Nathan 2) Maughan, Shane 3) Mercado, Obdulio 4) Lundy, Sean
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Team Relay Finals
1 Smith Valley 3:57.13 10 1) Marshek, Aaron 2) Lawing, Cory 3) Gleason, Casey 4) Focha, Steven 2 Wells High School 3:58.94 8 1) Hales, Anthony 2) Abbott, Corrie 3) Wolf, Seth 4) Lotspeich, Danny 3 Jackpot High School 3:59.51 6 1) Perez, Giovanny 2) Pedraza, Gerardo 3) Brendoff, danny 4) Slover, Michael 4 Gabbs High School 4:17.52 5 1) Dyer, Chris 2) Cain, Justin 3) Cain, Jason 4) Chiaratti, Justin
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Team Relay Finals
1 Wells High School 9:16.11 10 1) Hales, Anthony 2) Abbott, Corrie 3) Wolf, Seth 4) Lotspeich, Danny 2 Smith Valley 9:17.43 8 1) Curtis, Kevin 2) Curtis, Rich 3) Lawing, Cory 4) Focha, Steven (Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A) Team Relay Finals
3 Pyramid High School 9:46.43 6 1) Sampson, Skyler 2) Sampson, Scott 3) Pancho, Todd 4) Sepsey, Gary 4 Jackpot High School 9:59.78 5 1) Aguilar, Simon 2) aguilar, Genry 3) Perez, Giovanny 4) Jack, Jared
Boys High Jump 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Bayne, Cameron Carlin HS 5-10.00 10 2 Harris, Easton Smith Valley 5-09.00 8 3 Shehady, Donald Smith Valley 5-08.00 6 4 Maughan, Shane Wells HS 5-06.00 5 5 Dyer, Chris Gabbs HS 5-04.00 4 6 Moconnell, Kyle Carlin HS 5-00.00 3 7 Crutcher, Raymond McDermitt HS 4-10.00 2 --- Pancho, Todd Pyramid HS NH --- Sepsey, Gary Pyramid HS NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Savidge, Jordan Smith Valley 12-00.00 10 2 Harris, Easton Smith Valley 11-00.00 8 2 Savidge, Kevin Smith Valley 11-00.00 6 4 Marsheic, Sam Smith Valley 10-00.00 5
Boys Long Jump 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Savidge, Kevin Smith Valley 21-05.00 10 2 Savidge, Jordan Smith Valley 18-08.00 8 3 Morales, Chris Jackpot HS 18-02.00 6 4 Bayne, Cameron Carlin HS 18-01.50 5 5 Morales, fernando Jackpot HS 18-00.00 4 6 Sirotek, Brennon Carlin HS 17-10.00 3 7 Paul, Gene Pyramid HS 16-08.00 2 8 Derricott, Daniel Eureka HS 16-06.00 1 9 Newton, Levi Gerlach HS 16-05.00 NWI 10 Black, Justin Jackpot HS 14-06.00 NWI 11 Carrias, Dallas McDermitt HS 13-06.00 NWI 12 Glidden, John McDermitt HS 11-06.00 NWI --- Brady, Dan Gabbs HS DQ NWI
Boys Triple Jump 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Sirotek, Brennon Carlin HS 39-03.50 10 2 Morales, Chris Jackpot HS 37-03.25 8 3 Morales, fernando Jackpot HS 37-01.00 6 4 Shehady, Donald Smith Valley 35-11.50 5 5 Derricott, Daniel Eureka HS 34-11.75 4 6 Brendoff, danny Jackpot HS 34-09.00 3 7 Minnitte, Abe Gerlach HS 34-01.00 2 7 Slover, Michael Jackpot HS 34-01.00 2 --- Cain, Jason Gabbs HS ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Miller, Kendrick Pyramid HS 40-04.75 10 2 Reber, Nathan Wells HS 39-04.25 8 3 Centeno, Cisco Pyramid HS 38-09.25 6 4 Brady, Dan Gabbs HS 38-02.00 5 5 Lumsden, Josh Gabbs HS 37-11.75 4 6 Sampson, Scott Pyramid HS 35-07.00 3 7 Roper, Egan Owyhee HS 35-00.50 2 8 Hooper, Sean Eureka HS 34-08.00 1 9 Rios, Leon Pyramid HS 33-09.25 10 Glidden, Donald McDermitt HS 31-06.00 11 Crutcher, Raymond McDermitt HS 31-01.75 12 Chiaratti, Justin Gabbs HS 29-04.00 13 Bartlett, Dean Jackpot HS 29-00.75 14 Hall, Steven Owyhee HS 28-06.00 15 Sanders, Anthony Wells HS 27-06.25 16 Blarzard, Cory Eureka HS 27-02.75 17 Haney, Jordy Carlin HS 25-06.50 18 Morrow, John Wells HS 24-10.50 19 Alcorn, Eric Carlin HS 24-07.75 20 Glidden, John McDermitt HS 21-05.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A Name Yr School Finals
1 Miller, Kendrick Pyramid HS 117-08.00 10 2 Centeno, Cisco Pyramid HS 115-07.00 8 3 Lumsden, Josh Gabbs HS 112-04.00 6 4 Sampson, Skyler Pyramid HS 109-10.00 5 5 Ragan, Dan Smith Valley 104-11.00 4 6 Crutcher, Raymond McDermitt HS 104-08.00 3 7 Reber, Nathan Wells HS 104-02.00 2 8 Sampson, Scott Pyramid HS 102-07.00 1 9 Roper, Egan Owyhee HS 98-05.00 10 Brady, Dan Gabbs HS 95-02.00 11 Hall, Steven Owyhee HS 86-00.00 12 Carrias, Dallas McDermitt HS 83-09.00 13 Blarzard, Cory Eureka HS 80-01.00 14 Glidden, Donald McDermitt HS 79-00.00 15 Bartlett, Dean Jackpot HS 73-07.00 16 Mercado, Obdulio Wells HS 72-07.00 17 Moconnell, Kyle Carlin HS 67-11.00 18 Haney, Jordy Carlin HS 64-07.00 19 Hooper, Sean Eureka HS 60-10.00 20 Sanders, Anthony Wells HS 59-03.00 21 Glidden, John McDermitt HS 49-08.00 --- Cain, Justin Gabbs HS ND --- Alcorn, Eric Carlin HS ND
Female Team Scores Place School Points
1 Incline High School INCL 261 2 Battle Mountain HS BATT 205 3 Whittell High School WHIT 94 4 Pershing County HS PERS 30 5 Mineral County HS HAW 22 6 Silver Stage High School SILV 11
Male Team Scores Place School Points
1 Independence High School INDE 210 2 Incline High School INCL 166 3 Battle Mountain HS BATT 90 . 50 4 Pershing County HS PERS 59 5 West Wendover High School WEND 44 . 50 6 Whittell High School WHIT 42 7 Silver Stage High School SILV 36 8 Mineral County HS HAW 31
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 McCann, Betsy 12 Incline HS 13.09 10 2 Jones, Danielle 11 Battle Mt HS 13.65 8 3 Sellers, Amber 9 Mineral HS 13.66 6 4 Kacirek, Katrina Whittell HS 13.67 5 5 Brumbach, Casey Whittell HS 13.72 4 6 Dougherty, Jessica 9 Incline HS 13.87 3 7 Jones, Melissa 9 Battle Mt HS 13.97 2 8 Tuckett, Adriann 12 Battle Mt HS 14.62 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 McCann, Betsy 12 Incline HS 29.42 10 2 Wynia, Ashley 12 Battle Mt HS 29.87 8 3 Brumbach, Casey Whittell HS 29.97 6 4 Caro, Lotty 11 Battle Mt HS 30.26 5 5 Sellers, Amber 9 Mineral HS 30.29 4 6 Johnson, Meri Whittell HS 30.36 3 7 Gunter, Brittany 9 Battle Mt HS 30.88 2 8 Jones, Danielle 11 Battle Mt HS 31.16 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 McCann, Betsy 12 Incline HS 1:01.53 10 2 Sellers, Amber 9 Mineral HS 1:02.82 8 3 Fortin, Jessica 11 Incline HS 1:03.50 6 4 Jones, Melissa 9 Battle Mt HS 1:06.17 5 5 Gunter, Brittany 9 Battle Mt HS 1:06.22 4 6 Greenwood, Courtney Whittell HS 1:08.42 3 7 Ellsworth, Jamie 12 Incline HS 1:09.59 2 8 Tuckett, Adriann 12 Battle Mt HS 1:11.48 1 9 Tinsley, Ashley Silver Stage 1:12.68
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Fortin, Jessica 11 Incline HS 2:32.44 10 2 McGlothlin, Kim Whittell HS 2:35.87 8 3 Devine, Addie 10 Incline HS 2:39.39 6 4 Castedo, Ali 11 Incline HS 2:40.74 5 5 Hall, Lauren 10 Incline HS 2:41.78 4 6 Tinsley, Ashley Silver Stage 2:49.43 3 7 Rodriguez, Letty 12 Battle Mt HS 2:56.43 2 8 Webb, Kari 9 Battle Mt HS 2:57.66 1 9 Demster, Marissa 10 Mineral HS 2:58.23 10 Daly, Danielle Whittell HS 2:58.53 11 Rodriguez, Norma Wendover HS 3:06.31 12 Nguyen, Thao 12 Battle Mt HS 3:30.53 13 Abelow, Camille Whittell HS 4:04.97
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Devine, Addie 10 Incline HS 5:53.39 10 2 Tinsley, Ashley Silver Stage 6:00.40 8 3 Hall, Lauren 10 Incline HS 6:06.49 6 4 McGlothlin, Kim Whittell HS 6:08.08 5 5 Castedo, Ali 11 Incline HS 6:18.13 4 6 Castedo, Carla 10 Incline HS 6:32.29 3 7 Rodriguez, Letty 12 Battle Mt HS 6:45.84 2 8 Webb, Kari 9 Battle Mt HS 6:50.68 1 9 Daly, Danielle Whittell HS 6:58.25 10 Rodriguez, Norma Wendover HS 6:58.67 11 Abelow, Camille Whittell HS 8:55.78
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Devine, Addie 10 Incline HS 12:33.41 10 2 Castedo, Carla 10 Incline HS 14:07.69 8 3 Cromwell, Kendra 12 Incline HS 14:18.30 6 4 Rodriguez, Letty 12 Battle Mt HS 14:53.61 5 5 Webb, Kari 9 Battle Mt HS 15:57.07 4 6 Mills, Tanya 10 Battle Mt HS 16:33.70 3 7 Harnar, Chelsea 12 Battle Mt HS 19:48.12 2 8 Abelow, Camille Whittell HS 20:42.26 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Brinkerhoff, Jessica 9 Pershing HS 18.20 10 2 Marriner, Ali 10 Incline HS 18.81 8 3 Bell, Jami 10 Incline HS 19.40 6 4 Loomis, Natasha 9 Incline HS 20.99 5 5 Elder, Heather 10 Battle Mt HS 21.09 4 6 Rose, Misty 11 Battle Mt HS 21.81 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Bell, Jami 10 Incline HS 51.73 10 2 Jones, Melissa 9 Battle Mt HS 52.93 8 3 Lowe, Jayne Whittell HS 56.86 6 4 Marriner, Ali 10 Incline HS 1:00.14 5 5 Harnar, Chelsea 12 Battle Mt HS 1:06.26 4 6 Loomis, Natasha 9 Incline HS 1:06.46 3 --- Brinkerhoff, Jessica 9 Pershing HS DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Team Relay Finals
1 Battle Mountain HS 55.13 10 1) Jones, Danielle 11 2) Caro, Lotty 11 3) Rose, Misty 11 4) Wynia, Ashley 12 2 Pershing County HS 56.55 8 1) Brinkerhoff, Jessica 9 2) Hardy, Correna 9 3) Early, Jessica 9 4) Campbell, Vanessa 11 3 Incline High School 58.63 6 1) Wood, Carly 9 2) Pennacchio, Courtney 9 3) Perchacs, Mia 9 4) Dougherty, Jessica 9 --- Whittell High School DQ 1) Lowe, Jayne 2) Johnson, Meri 3) Brumbach, Casey 4) Kacirek, Katrina
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A Team Relay Finals
1 Battle Mountain HS 1:52.94 10 1) Jones, Danielle 11 2) Caro, Lotty 11 3) Gunter, Brittany 9 4) Wynia, Ashley 12 2 Whittell High School 1:59.03 8 1) Lowe, Jayne 2) Johnson, Meri 3) Brumbach, Casey 4) Greenwood, Courtney 3 Incline High School 2:06.91 6 1) Van Hess, Kristin 11 2) Bell, Jami 10 3) Marriner, Ali 10 4) Loomis, Natasha 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Team Relay Finals
1 Battle Mountain HS 4:31.50 10 1) Tuckett, Adriann 12 2) Gunter, Brittany 9 3) Jones, Melissa 9 4) Wynia, Ashley 12 2 Incline High School 4:42.82 8 1) Castedo, Ali 11 2) Ellsworth, Jamie 12 3) Hall, Lauren 10 4) Cromwell, Kendra 12 3 Whittell High School 5:01.47 6 1) McGlothlin, Kim 2) Daly, Danielle 3) Kline, Kristin 4) Greenwood, Courtney
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Team Relay Finals
1 Incline High School 11:17.85 10 1) Castedo, Ali 11 2) Cromwell, Kendra 12 3) Devine, Addie 10 4) Hall, Lauren 10 2 Battle Mountain HS 12:56.65 8 1) Webb, Kari 9 2) Mills, Tanya 10 3) Nguyen, Thao 12 4) Rodriguez, Letty 12
Girls High Jump 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Van Hess, Kristin 11 Incline HS 4-09.00 10 2 Johnson, Meri Whittell HS 4-06.00 8 3 Gunter, Leslie 9 Battle Mt HS 4-02.00 6 4 Lich, Savannnah Battle Mt HS 4-00.00 5 5 Van Hess, Brit 12 Incline HS 3-10.00 4 5 Hollingsworth, McKenna 11 Incline HS 3-10.00 3 7 Harnar, Chelsea 12 Battle Mt HS 3-06.00 2 --- Hellesheim, Shelly 10 Battle Mt HS NH --- Marriner, Ali 10 Incline HS NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Fortin, Jessica 11 Incline HS 8-00.00 10 2 Van Hess, Kristin 11 Incline HS 7-06.00 8 3 Harnar, Chelsea 12 Battle Mt HS 6-03.00 6 4 Pennacchio, Courtney 9 Incline HS 5-06.00 5 4 Van Hess, Brit 12 Incline HS 5-06.00 4
Girls Long Jump 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Kacirek, Katrina Whittell HS 15-06.50 10 2 Fortin, Jessica 11 Incline HS 15-04.50 8 3 Brinkerhoff, Jessica 9 Pershing HS 15-02.00 6 4 Campbell, Vanessa 11 Pershing HS 14-05.00 5 5 Sellers, Amber 9 Mineral HS 14-03.50 4 6 Van Hess, Kristin 11 Incline HS 14-03.00 3 7 Bunch, Emeral 9 Battle Mt HS 13-10.50 2 8 Bright, Kyla 11 Battle Mt HS 13-09.75 1 9 Gunter, Leslie 9 Battle Mt HS 13-05.50 NWI 10 Hardy, Correna 9 Pershing HS 12-08.00 NWI 11 Werner, Kim 9 Battle Mt HS 10-04.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Kacirek, Katrina Whittell HS 33-09.00 10 2 McCann, Betsy 12 Incline HS 33-08.00 8 3 Gunter, Leslie 9 Battle Mt HS 32-01.25 6 4 Caro, Lotty 11 Battle Mt HS 31-10.00 5 5 Bunch, Emeral 9 Battle Mt HS 30-11.50 4 6 Dougherty, Jessica 9 Incline HS 30-01.50 3 7 Bright, Kyla 11 Battle Mt HS 29-08.75 2 8 Campbell, Vanessa 11 Pershing HS 29-03.00 1 9 Pennacchio, Courtney 9 Incline HS 28-07.50 NWI 10 Perchacs, Mia 9 Incline HS 28-05.00 NWI 11 Hardy, Correna 9 Pershing HS 26-04.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Elder, Heather 10 Battle Mt HS 30-08.25 10 2 Mahone, Jessica 9 Battle Mt HS 30-03.00 8 3 Karmann, Kristin Whittell HS 29-09.25 6 4 Hellesheim, Shelly 10 Battle Mt HS 29-08.00 5 5 Hollingsworth, McKenna 11 Incline HS 29-02.00 4 6 Van Hess, Brit 12 Incline HS 25-00.25 3 7 Lich, Savannnah Battle Mt HS 23-11.00 2 8 Hagen, Laura 12 Incline HS 22-11.00 1 9 Flores, Liliania Wendover HS 21-04.50 10 Hernandez, Adriana 9 Wendover HS 14-08.50
Girls Discus Throw 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Hellesheim, Shelly 10 Battle Mt HS 98-03.00 10 2 Mahone, Jessica 9 Battle Mt HS 94-07.00 8 3 Lich, Savannnah Battle Mt HS 78-08.00 6 4 Karmann, Kristin Whittell HS 74-07.00 5 5 Van Hess, Brit 12 Incline HS 73-05.00 4 6 Elder, Heather 10 Battle Mt HS 73-01.00 3 7 Hagen, Laura 12 Incline HS 63-03.00 2 8 Hollingsworth, McKenna 11 Incline HS 59-04.00 1 9 Flores, Liliania Wendover HS 57-07.00 10 Hernandez, Adriana 9 Wendover HS 37-07.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Matthews, Lamar 9 Independence 11.55 10 2 Monroe, Jophus 11 Independence 11.59 8 Finals ... (Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A) Name Yr School Finals
3 Lawson, Robert 12 Independence 11.72 6 4 Skinner, Dwayne 11 Independence 11.73 5 5 Cook, Zach 11 Incline HS 11.75 4 6 Flores, Jorge 11 Mineral HS 12.14 3 7 Vanderbusse, Bryan 12 Wendover HS 12.17 2 8 Waggoner, Marty 11 Mineral HS 12.27 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Monroe, Jophus 11 Independence 23.53 10 2 Vanderbusse, Bryan 12 Wendover HS 23.71 8 3 Matthews, Lamar 9 Independence 23.92 6 4 Skinner, Dwayne 11 Independence 24.09 5 5 Lawson, Robert 12 Independence 24.33 4 6 Cook, Zach 11 Incline HS 24.39 3 7 Flores, Jorge 11 Mineral HS 24.72 2 8 Sharp, Jake 12 Battle Mt HS 24.74 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Velasco, Manuel 10 Independence 53.38 10 2 Schrecongast, Ward 11 Independence 53.64 8 3 Takada, Haru 12 Incline HS 54.54 6 4 Matthews, Lamar 9 Independence 55.30 5 5 Calkins, Wayne 12 Battle Mt HS 55.59 4 6 Maller, Ben 12 Incline HS 55.65 3 7 Paul, Spencer 11 Silver Stage 56.39 2 8 Alsenat, Mario 11 Independence 56.92 1 9 Gurjardo, Jarret Whittell HS 57.15 10 Carter, Flint 10 Pershing HS 58.70 11 Burns, Bryan 10 Battle Mt HS 58.82 12 Garcia, Javier 11 Pershing HS 59.43 13 Gallegos, Sean 11 Battle Mt HS 59.88 14 Reid, Tyler 10 Silver Stage 1:01.19 15 Honne, Edgar 11 Silver Stage 1:01.20 16 Popin, Louis 11 Pershing HS 1:01.90 17 Hanford, Dana Battle Mt HS 1:04.20
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Maller, Ben 12 Incline HS 2:05.98 10 2 Alsenat, Mario 11 Independence 2:06.34 8 3 White, Jeff 12 Incline HS 2:06.40 6 4 Guizar, Doro 9 Battle Mt HS 2:07.06 5 5 Paul, Spencer 11 Silver Stage 2:09.84 4 6 Schrecongast, Ward 11 Independence 2:11.66 3 7 White, Darren 12 Incline HS 2:12.34 2 8 Pyne, Christopher 12 Independence 2:13.35 1 9 Gurjardo, Jarret Whittell HS 2:14.40 10 Guizar, Jorge 12 Battle Mt HS 2:16.62 11 Guiza, Juan 9 Wendover HS 2:17.98 12 Fragoso, Arturo 9 Incline HS 2:18.78 13 Rodriguez, Leo 10 Wendover HS 2:22.39 14 Velasco, Manuel 10 Independence 2:22.92 15 Downard, Chris 11 Battle Mt HS 2:27.04 16 Hanford, Dana Battle Mt HS 2:31.59 17 Jordon, Justin Whittell HS 2:38.53 18 Guajardo, Russell Whittell HS 2:43.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 White, Jeff 12 Incline HS 4:48.92 10 2 Guizar, Doro 9 Battle Mt HS 4:48.94 8 3 Chairez, Arturo 10 Battle Mt HS 4:53.63 6 4 Suarez, Oscar Whittell HS 4:56.47 5 5 Martinez, Guadalupe 11 Independence 5:08.68 4 6 Shoop, Jonathon 11 Incline HS 5:11.98 3 7 Guiza, Juan 9 Wendover HS 5:14.21 2 8 White, Darren 12 Incline HS 5:24.08 1 9 Beebe-Brasiel, Brian Whittell HS 5:28.83 10 Rangel, Pedro 9 Independence 5:31.70 11 Breceda, Armando 10 Independence 5:32.34 12 Bahr-Worley, Jeremy Whittell HS 5:32.36 13 Rodriguez, Leo 10 Wendover HS 5:33.43 14 Downard, Chris 11 Battle Mt HS 5:41.49 15 Bishop, Morgan 11 Silver Stage 5:42.46 16 Jordon, Justin Whittell HS 5:43.16 17 Rose, Cameron 12 Independence 6:08.41 18 Tiras, Nathan 10 Incline HS 6:22.17
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Chairez, Arturo 10 Battle Mt HS 10:43.97 10 2 Suarez, Oscar Whittell HS 10:51.79 8 3 Martinez, Guadalupe 11 Independence 11:13.20 6 4 Shoop, Jonathon 11 Incline HS 11:20.93 5 5 Bahr-Worley, Jeremy Whittell HS 11:35.44 4 6 Hanssen, DeJay 9 Silver Stage 11:40.61 3 7 McGratin, James 10 Independence 11:52.90 2 8 Guiza, Juan 9 Wendover HS 12:06.35 1 9 Rangel, Pedro 9 Independence 12:10.66 10 Jordon, Justin Whittell HS 12:15.98 11 Rodriguez, Leo 10 Wendover HS 12:21.19 12 Breceda, Armando 10 Independence 13:02.15 13 Tiras, Nathan 10 Incline HS 13:31.42 14 Hiemstra, Devin 12 Incline HS 13:33.98 15 Guajardo, Russell Whittell HS 13:34.39
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Monroe, Jophus 11 Independence 16.31 10 2 Waggoner, Marty 11 Mineral HS 16.81 8 3 Guy, Carson 11 Incline HS 17.70 6 4 Eskola, Cliff 10 Independence 18.22 5 5 Brown, Kade 11 Wendover HS 18.51 4 6 Walker, Chandler 10 Pershing HS 19.57 3 7 Wagner, Josh Whittell HS 19.67 2 8 Allen, Stanley 11 Independence 20.71 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Monroe, Jophus 11 Independence 43.71 10 2 Guy, Carson 11 Incline HS 44.01 8 3 Pardee, Spencer 10 Incline HS 44.70 6 4 Beebe-Brasiel, Brian Whittell HS 45.13 5 5 Wagner, Josh Whittell HS 47.33 4 6 Walker, Chandler 10 Pershing HS 47.63 3 7 Hughes, Kevin 12 Battle Mt HS 47.66 2 8 Kiblin, Chris 11 Independence 47.77 1 9 Ruvalcaba, David 12 Battle Mt HS 48.43 10 Burns, Bryan 10 Battle Mt HS 49.10 11 Lane, Brandon 12 Battle Mt HS 50.12 12 Allen, Stanley 11 Independence 50.50 13 Tiras, Nathan 10 Incline HS 52.91
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Team Relay Finals
1 Independence 46.12 10 1) Skinner, Dwayne 11 2) Eskola, Cliff 10 3) Williams, Kenneth 12 4) Lawson, Robert 12 2 Mineral County HS 47.19 8 1) Lawson, David 12 2) Waggoner, Marty 11 3) Flores, Jorge 11 4) Hartman, Nathan 9 3 Wendover HS 47.59 6 1) Benitez, Cesar 10 2) Vanderbusse, Bryan 12 3) Brown, Kade 11 4) Perez, Luis 10 3 Battle Mountain HS 47.59 6 1) Sharp, Jake 12 2) Calkins, Wayne 12 3) Moreno, Ruben 4) Leon, Esteban 10 5 Pershing County HS 48.32 4 1) Walker, Chandler 10 2) Arnold, Jeff 10 3) Carter, Flint 10 4) Wheeler, Jeremy 10 6 Incline High School 50.43 3 1) Fragoso, Arturo 9 2) Seykota, Ziz 11 3) Tiras, Nathan 10 4) Menath, Scott 11 7 Whittell High School 52.00 2 1) MacKelvie, Ian 2) Craig, Chris 3) Wagner, Josh 4) Broda, Doug
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A Team Relay Finals
1 Independence 1:35.75 10 1) Lawson, Robert 12 2) Williams, Kenneth 12 3) Eskola, Cliff 10 4) Velasco, Manuel 10 2 Battle Mountain HS 1:38.51 8 1) Sharp, Jake 12 2) Calkins, Wayne 12 3) Moreno, Ruben 4) Leon, Esteban 10 3 Incline High School 1:41.61 6 1) Guy, Carson 11 2) Thorne, Mike 12 3) Pardee, Spencer 10 4) Menath, Scott 11 4 Wendover HS 1:41.62 5 1) Benitez, Cesar 10 2) Gamez, Miguel 10 3) Brown, Kade 11 4) Perez, Luis 10 5 Pershing County HS 1:44.50 4 1) Walker, Chandler 10 2) Arnold, Jeff 10 3) Carter, Flint 10 4) Popin, Louis 11 --- Whittell High School NT 1) MacKelvie, Ian 2) Craig, Chris 3) Wagner, Josh 4) Broda, Doug
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Team Relay Finals
1 Independence 3:38.29 10 1) Alsenat, Mario 11 2) Schrecongast, Ward 11 3) Velasco, Manuel 10 4) Pyne, Christopher 12 2 Incline High School 3:38.74 8 1) Cook, Zach 11 2) Maller, Ben 12 3) Takada, Haru 12 4) White, Jeff 12 3 Battle Mountain HS 3:45.46 6 1) Guizar, Doro 9 2) Lane, Brandon 12 3) Burns, Bryan 10 4) Calkins, Wayne 12 4 Silver Stage 3:56.31 5 1) Reid, Tyler 10 2) Paul, Spencer 11 3) Jefferis, Anthony 10 4) Bishop, Morgan 11 5 Pershing County HS 4:06.45 4 1) Carter, Flint 10 2) Garcia, Javier 11 3) Bjerki, Randy 10 4) Popin, Louis 11 --- Wendover HS DQ 1) Perez, Luis 10 2) Gamez, Miguel 10 3) Benitez, Cesar 10 4) Vanderbusse, Bryan 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Team Relay Finals
1 Incline High School 8:45.36 10 1) White, Jeff 12 2) White, Darren 12 3) Maller, Ben 12 4) Pardee, Spencer 10 2 Independence 8:48.15 8 1) Kiblin, Chris 11 2) Alsenat, Mario 11 3) Martinez, Guadalupe 11 4) Schrecongast, Ward 11 3 Battle Mountain HS 8:57.21 6 1) Lane, Brandon 12 2) Chairez, Arturo 10 3) Dorning, Tim 11 4) Guizar, Doro 9 4 Whittell High School 9:06.67 5 1) Bahr-Worley, Jeremy 2) Gurjardo, Jarret 3) Beebe-Brasiel, Brian 4) Suarez, Oscar 5 Silver Stage 9:11.08 4 1) Paul, Spencer 11 2) Jefferis, Anthony 10 3) Bishop, Morgan 11 4) Hanssen, DeJay 9 6 Wendover HS 9:25.57 3 1) Guiza, Juan 9 2) Carrillo, Arturo 9 3) Gamez, Miguel 10 4) Rodriguez, Leo 10
Boys High Jump 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Arnold, Jeff 10 Pershing HS 5-03.00 10 1 Alsenat, Mario 11 Independence 5-03.00 8 3 Thorne, Mike 12 Incline HS 5-00.00 6 3 Honne, Edgar 11 Silver Stage 5-00.00 5 5 Menath, Scott 11 Incline HS 4-10.00 4 (Boys High Jump 2A) Name Yr School Finals
5 Sandidge, Wyly 10 Silver Stage 4-10.00 3 7 Leon, Esteban 10 Battle Mt HS 4-08.00 2 --- Kiblin, Chris 11 Independence NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Seykota, Ziz 11 Incline HS 10-01.00 10 2 Menath, Scott 11 Incline HS 9-06.00 8 3 Fragoso, Arturo 9 Incline HS 8-03.00 6 4 Martinez, Guadalupe 11 Independence 7-06.00 5 5 Yoas, Nicholas Independence 7-00.00 4
Boys Long Jump 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Perez, Luis 10 Wendover HS 19-04.50 10 2 Lawson, David 12 Mineral HS 19-03.00 8 3 Takada, Haru 12 Incline HS 18-10.00 6 4 Thorne, Mike 12 Incline HS 18-05.00 5 5 Brown, Kade 11 Wendover HS 18-01.75 4 6 Hanssen, DeJay 9 Silver Stage 17-10.50 3 7 Wheeler, Jeremy 10 Pershing HS 17-09.50 2 8 Pyne, Christopher 12 Independence 16-02.00 1 9 Elwood, Brandon 11 Battle Mt HS 15-08.00 NWI 10 Nunez, Scott 10 Battle Mt HS 15-00.00 NWI 11 Hyzer, Jacob 10 Battle Mt HS 14-10.00 NWI --- Williams, Kenneth 12 Independence ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Wheeler, Jeremy 10 Pershing HS 39-10.50 10 2 Matthews, Lamar 9 Independence 39-06.75 8 3 Takada, Haru 12 Incline HS 39-04.50 6 4 Beebe-Brasiel, Brian Whittell HS 39-02.00 5 5 Cook, Zach 11 Incline HS 39-00.25 4 6 Thorne, Mike 12 Incline HS 38-05.50 3 7 Gurjardo, Jarret Whittell HS 37-10.75 2 8 Hanssen, DeJay 9 Silver Stage 36-09.75 1 9 Pyne, Christopher 12 Independence 36-04.75 NWI 10 Jefferis, Anthony 10 Silver Stage 36-01.00 NWI 11 Popin, Louis 11 Pershing HS 35-10.75 NWI 12 Williams, Kenneth 12 Independence 35-06.00 NWI 13 Elwood, Brandon 11 Battle Mt HS 34-04.00 NWI 14 Nunez, Scott 10 Battle Mt HS 32-05.75 NWI 15 Carrillo, Arturo 9 Wendover HS 32-01.50 NWI --- Hyzer, Jacob 10 Battle Mt HS ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Zeek, Phil 11 Battle Mt HS 37-11.75 10 2 Johnson, Jeff 11 Pershing HS 37-04.25 8 3 Powell, Donavon 12 Battle Mt HS 36-08.75 6 4 Gallagher, Daniel 12 Pershing HS 36-04.00 5 5 Sandidge, Wyly 10 Silver Stage 36-01.75 4 6 Dee, Michael 10 Independence 35-06.00 3 7 Buys, Eric 12 Battle Mt HS 33-09.50 2 8 Hartman, Nathan 9 Mineral HS 33-06.50 1 9 Darting, Michael 12 Independence 33-06.00 10 Reid, Tyler 10 Silver Stage 29-01.50 11 Morgan, Mikey 9 Mineral HS 28-02.50 12 Heilig, Alex 11 Incline HS 26-06.00 13 Guteirrez, Brandon 11 Wendover HS 26-01.25 14 Gard, Mike 9 Incline HS 24-11.75 15 Kindred, Shaun 12 Incline HS 22-11.75 --- Mason, Jeff 11 Battle Mt HS ND --- Cates, Ryan 11 Incline HS ND
Boys Discus Throw 2A Name Yr School Finals
1 Darting, Michael 12 Independence 123-08.00 10 2 Guy, Carson 11 Incline HS 111-04.00 8 3 Gallagher, Daniel 12 Pershing HS 109-05.00 6 4 Buys, Eric 12 Battle Mt HS 103-07.00 5 5 Dee, Michael 10 Independence 102-05.00 4 6 Zeek, Phil 11 Battle Mt HS 101-02.00 3 7 Sandidge, Wyly 10 Silver Stage 98-00.00 2 8 Powell, Donavon 12 Battle Mt HS 96-11.00 1 9 Johnson, Jeff 11 Pershing HS 95-11.00 10 Gamez, Miguel 10 Wendover HS 95-01.00 11 Wagoneer, Sid 12 Battle Mt HS 90-00.00 12 Guteirrez, Brandon 11 Wendover HS 80-01.00 13 Hartman, Nathan 9 Mineral HS 78-04.00 14 Morgan, Mikey 9 Mineral HS 77-00.00 15 Reid, Tyler 10 Silver Stage 76-02.00 16 Fragoso, Arturo 9 Incline HS 71-07.00 17 Gard, Mike 9 Incline HS 66-06.00 18 Heilig, Alex 11 Incline HS 65-05.00 19 Herbert, Garrett 10 Silver Stage 56-08.00
Female Team Scores Place School Points
1 Spring Creek High School SPRI 192 . 50 2 Lowry High School LOWR 139 3 Bishop Manogue High Schoo BMHS 109 4 Dayton High School DAY 72 5 Tahoe/Truckee HS TTHS 58 6 North Tahoe High School NTHS 53 7 Yerington High School YERI 38 8 Fernley High School FERN 25
Male Team Scores Place School Points
1 Bishop Manogue High Schoo BMHS 175 2 Rite of Passage ROP 106 3 Lowry High School LOWR 88 4 Fernley High School FERN 75 5 Yerington High School YERI 68 6 North Tahoe High School NTHS 59 7 Dayton High School DAY 52 8 Spring Creek High School SPRI 45 . 50 9 Tahoe/Truckee HS TTHS 33
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Boisselle, Annie Manogue HS 13.22 10 2 Collen, Jennifer Spring Creek 13.53 8 3 Gawser, Kourtney Manogue HS 13.56 6 4 Wurth, Amy Spring Creek 13.79 5 5 Torrise, Katherine Spring Creek 13.96 4 6 Sherburn, Cami Lowry HS 14.03 3 7 Vandam, Lauren Manogue HS 14.16 2 8 Flauta, Ally Tahoe/Trucke 14.36 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Collen, Jennifer Spring Creek 28.83 10 2 Boisselle, Annie Manogue HS 28.91 8 3 Wurth, Amy Spring Creek 29.47 6 4 Cantrell, Sabrina Dayton HS 29.82 5 5 Mendive, Ashlee Spring Creek 29.86 4 6 Gawser, Kourtney Manogue HS 30.16 3 7 Foley, Megan Dayton HS 31.13 2 8 Marson, Sara Manogue HS 31.15 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Thomson, Heather Lowry HS 1:01.31 10 2 Mendive, Ashlee Spring Creek 1:01.34 8 3 Pitts, Terri Spring Creek 1:01.44 6 4 Marson, Sara Manogue HS 1:04.13 5 5 Cantrell, Sabrina Dayton HS 1:04.57 4 6 Munson, Addie Spring Creek 1:06.49 3 7 Soule, Kyleiann Manogue HS 1:07.20 2 8 Thomson, Kelly 10 Lowry HS 1:07.92 1 9 Meldrum, Natalie Lowry HS 1:09.05 10 Kendrick, Steph Tahoe/Trucke 1:10.35 11 O'Brien, Bonnie Dayton HS 1:10.93 12 Carlen, Lynsey Dayton HS 1:11.39 13 Purcell, Sherelynn Fernley HS 1:14.69 14 Edelstein, Dominique Fernley HS 1:24.78
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Thomson, Heather Lowry HS 2:23.48 10 2 Engstrom, Katie Lowry HS 2:25.58 8 3 Pitts, Terri Spring Creek 2:27.42 6 4 Soule, Kyleiann Manogue HS 2:31.06 5 5 Cantrell, Sabrina Dayton HS 2:32.60 4 6 Munson, Addie Spring Creek 2:34.14 3 7 LeDain, Brie Tahoe/Trucke 2:36.76 2 8 Montes, Dela Yerington HS 2:42.61 1 9 Montes, Vadira Dayton HS 2:47.85 10 Schumacher, Anna Lowry HS 2:48.56 11 Kimmey, Amanda North Tahoe 2:49.21 12 Yates, Danielle Spring Creek 2:50.24 13 Hooper, Jessica Tahoe/Trucke 2:50.30 14 Robins, Meghan North Tahoe 2:53.62 15 Morris, Jillian Manogue HS 2:55.20 16 Selmi, Christie Dayton HS 2:57.75 17 Young, Rebecca Fernley HS 3:02.54 18 Mills, MaryAnn North Tahoe 3:03.21
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Engstrom, Kelsey Lowry HS 5:36.04 10 2 Engstrom, Katie Lowry HS 5:39.15 8 3 Steinman, Jamie Lowry HS 5:50.81 6 4 Montes, Dela Yerington HS 5:55.23 5 5 Melton, Maria Manogue HS 5:56.58 4 6 Ramirez, Mariella North Tahoe 6:08.35 3 7 Hooper, Jessica Tahoe/Trucke 6:24.79 2 8 Montes, Vadira Dayton HS 6:28.50 1 9 Neff, AnneMarie Spring Creek 6:30.05 10 Kimmey, Amanda North Tahoe 6:32.17 11 Griffin, Christie Manogue HS 6:33.29 12 Stirm, Tonia Spring Creek 6:45.44 13 Selmi, Christie Dayton HS 6:47.81 14 Martinez, Cecelia North Tahoe 7:01.57 15 Hall, Kelly Fernley HS 7:22.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Engstrom, Kelsey Lowry HS 11:39.80 10 2 Melton, Maria Manogue HS 11:57.13 8 3 Mentaberry, Whitney Lowry HS 12:20.53 6 4 Steinman, Jamie Lowry HS 12:59.03 5 5 Ramirez, Mariella North Tahoe 13:20.57 4 6 Neff, AnneMarie Spring Creek 14:01.71 3 7 Bruno, Angela North Tahoe 14:02.29 2 8 Reale, Melanie Dayton HS 14:20.46 1 9 Florea, Rachel Manogue HS 14:32.55 10 Stirm, Tonia Spring Creek 14:41.91 11 Martinez, Cecelia North Tahoe 15:04.11
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Galles, Bridgette Dayton HS 17.53 10 2 Wilson, Cassie Tahoe/Trucke 17.54 8 3 Blanthorn, Tessa Spring Creek 17.68 6 4 Satterthwaite, Megan Spring Creek 18.03 5 5 Whitlock, Lacie Yerington HS 18.28 4 6 Bermius, Hillary Spring Creek 18.67 3 7 McKinney, Alisia North Tahoe 19.50 2 8 Sandoval, Nancy Yerington HS 20.30 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Wilson, Cassie Tahoe/Trucke 51.03 10 2 Galles, Bridgette Dayton HS 51.11 8 3 Whitlock, Lacie Yerington HS 51.37 6 (Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A) Name Yr School Finals
4 Blanthorn, Tessa Spring Creek 52.14 5 5 Satterthwaite, Megan Spring Creek 52.65 4 6 Fair, Julie North Tahoe 53.14 3 7 Mentaberry, Whitney Lowry HS 53.33 2 8 Doucette, Catie Spring Creek 55.67 1 9 McKinney, Alisia North Tahoe 55.99 10 Blount, Vanessa Tahoe/Trucke 56.42 11 Hines, Rachel Tahoe/Trucke 56.75 12 Walshaw, Brittany Manogue HS 1:01.16
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Team Relay Finals
1 Manogue HS 52.52 10 2 Spring Creek 53.35 8 1) Satterthwaite, Megan 2) Torrise, Katherine 3) Prewitt, Johnna 4) Rambel, Chanelle 3 Tahoe/Truckee HS 55.28 6 1) Diaz, Jacquelene 2) Wilson, Cassie 3) Blount, Vanessa 4) Flauta, Ally 4 North Tahoe 56.44 5 1) Malm, Krsity 2) Harris, Katie 3) McKinney, Alisia 4) Theis, Emily 5 Fernley High School 57.25 4 1) Kissenberger, Whtney 2) Wallace, Caitlin 3) Schwab, Teanna 4) Hatcher, Jolene
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A Team Relay Finals
1 Spring Creek 1:50.60 10 1) Rambel, Chanelle 2) Mendive, Ashlee 3) Wurth, Amy 4) Torrise, Katherine 2 Manogue HS 1:51.05 8 3 Tahoe/Truckee HS 1:58.74 6 1) LeDain, Brie 2) Goodpaster, Maisha 3) Blount, Vanessa 4) Diaz, Jacquelene 4 Fernley High School 2:00.80 5 1) Schwab, Teanna 2) Wallace, Caitlin 3) Kissenberger, Whtney 4) Yori, Jennie 5 North Tahoe 2:01.86 4 1) Davis, Brittney 2) Harris, Katie 3) McKinney, Alisia 4) Theis, Emily
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Team Relay Finals
1 Spring Creek 4:19.93 10 1) Mendive, Ashlee 2) Munson, Addie 3) Satterthwaite, Megan 4) Pitts, Terri 2 Lowry High School 4:22.63 8 1) Engstrom, Katie 2) Engstrom, Kelsey 3) Mentaberry, Whitney 4) Meldrum, Natalie 3 Manogue HS 4:29.05 6 4 Tahoe/Truckee HS 4:32.68 5 1) LeDain, Brie 2) Kendrick, Steph 3) Goodpaster, Maisha 4) Diaz, Jacquelene 5 North Tahoe 4:45.50 4 1) Mills, MaryAnn 2) Fair, Julie 3) Bazan, Amber 4) Kimmey, Amanda 6 Fernley High School 4:50.60 3 1) Purcell, Sherelynn 2) Schwab, Teanna 3) Polson, Tami 4) Edelstein, Dominique 7 Dayton High School 4:56.54 2 1) Lupena, Abigail 2) Carlen, Lynsey 3) O'Brien, Bonnie 4) Williams, Maggie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Team Relay Finals
1 Lowry High School 10:32.15 10 1) Engstrom, Katie 2) Engstrom, Kelsey 3) Mentaberry, Whitney 4) Schumacher, Anna 2 Spring Creek 10:51.79 8 1) Pitts, Terri 2) Neff, AnneMarie 3) Yates, Danielle 4) Munson, Addie 3 Manogue HS 10:52.97 6 4 North Tahoe 11:14.58 5 1) Robins, Meghan 2) Kimmey, Amanda 3) Mills, MaryAnn 4) Bruno, Angela 5 Dayton High School 11:19.35 4 1) Montes, Vadira 2) Selmi, Christie 3) Reale, Melanie 4) O'Brien, Bonnie 6 Fernley High School 11:25.44 3 1) Yori, Jennie 2) Silvera, Laura 3) Polson, Tami 4) Edelstein, Dominique
Girls High Jump 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Galles, Bridgette Dayton HS 5-03.00 10 2 Diaz, Jacquelene Tahoe/Trucke 5-02.00 8 3 Blanthorn, Tessa Spring Creek 4-10.00 5 3 Flochinni, Kyle Manogue HS 4-10.00 6 5 Empey, Amber Spring Creek 4-08.00 4 5 Walshaw, Brittany Manogue HS 4-08.00 3 7 Ballinger, Cassey Manogue HS 4-06.00 2 8 Hunsaker, Molly Spring Creek 4-04.00 1 8 LeFevers, Kelley North Tahoe 4-04.00 1 10 Schwab, Teanna Fernley HS 4-02.00 10 Theis, Emily North Tahoe 4-02.00 10 Yori, Jennie Fernley HS 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Young, Melinda Yerington HS 9-06.00 10 2 Coxon, Jenni Spring Creek 7-06.00 8 3 Doucette, Catie Spring Creek 7-00.00 3 3 Bermius, Hillary Spring Creek 7-00.00 5 3 Purcell, Sherelynn Fernley HS 7-00.00 5 3 Fisher, Shannon Manogue HS 7-00.00 5 7 Williams, Maggie Dayton HS 6-06.00 2 7 Shaefer, Heather Manogue HS 6-06.00 1 9 Sandoval, Nancy Yerington HS 5-00.00 --- Diaz, Shelia Manogue HS NH
Girls Long Jump 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Collen, Jennifer Spring Creek 16-00.00 10 2 Torrise, Katherine Spring Creek 15-06.50 8 3 Honea, Larissa Spring Creek 14-00.00 6 4 Barker, Amber Manogue HS 13-08.00 5 5 Silvera, Laura Fernley HS 13-06.50 4 6 Carlen, Lynsey Dayton HS 13-04.00 3 7 Cantrell, Sabrina Dayton HS 13-02.50 2 8 Wallace, Caitlin Fernley HS 13-01.00 1 9 Lupena, Abigail Dayton HS 12-10.50 NWI 10 Polson, Tami Fernley HS 12-01.00 NWI 11 Rowe, Jesse Lowry HS 11-04.00 NWI --- Malm, Krsity North Tahoe ND NWI --- Davis, Brittney North Tahoe ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Collen, Jennifer Spring Creek 33-05.00 10 2 Galles, Bridgette Dayton HS 32-08.75 8 3 Goodpaster, Maisha Tahoe/Trucke 31-03.50 6 4 Lupena, Abigail Dayton HS 30-10.50 5 5 Singer, Natalie Tahoe/Trucke 30-04.50 4 6 Honea, Larissa Spring Creek 30-03.50 3 7 Barker, Amber Manogue HS 29-06.75 2 8 Hunsaker, Molly Spring Creek 29-04.75 1 9 Silvera, Laura Fernley HS 29-01.00 NWI 10 Schwab, Teanna Fernley HS 28-02.00 NWI 11 Polson, Tami Fernley HS 26-10.75 NWI --- Davis, Brittney North Tahoe ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Casteneda, Yuri Lowry HS 36-03.75 10 2 Dufurrena, Magen Lowry HS 34-10.00 8 3 Wilkison, Brittany Yerington HS 33-06.50 6 4 Duche, Jen North Tahoe 32-11.50 5 5 Sudbrack, Dayla Lowry HS 29-04.00 4 6 Dinwiddie, Lainie Spring Creek 28-07.25 3 7 Bazan, Amber North Tahoe 28-04.25 2 8 Foster, Ashleigh Manogue HS 27-05.75 1 9 Ames, Tara Tahoe/Trucke 27-02.00 10 LeFevers, Kelley North Tahoe 24-05.00 11 Merrill, Amanda Dayton HS 24-04.75 12 McCarthy, Katie Manogue HS 24-01.25 13 Prewitt, Johnna Spring Creek 24-00.50 14 Sustacha, Tessa Spring Creek 23-04.00 15 Rosa, Rochelle Manogue HS 22-10.50 16 Studebaker, Rachel Dayton HS 20-10.00 17 Hall, Kelly Fernley HS 17-11.50
Girls Discus Throw 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Dufurrena, Magen Lowry HS 118-07.00 10 2 Casteneda, Yuri Lowry HS 114-04.00 8 3 Duche, Jen North Tahoe 107-06.00 6 4 Wilkison, Brittany Yerington HS 94-11.00 5 5 Bazan, Amber North Tahoe 86-07.00 4 6 Mansch, Alexandra North Tahoe 84-08.00 3 7 Rowe, Jesse Lowry HS 83-10.00 2 8 Studebaker, Rachel Dayton HS 79-01.00 1 9 Dinwiddie, Lainie Spring Creek 75-03.00 10 Savary, Vanessa Spring Creek 72-07.00 11 Foster, Ashleigh Manogue HS 70-01.00 12 Sustacha, Tessa Spring Creek 69-10.00 13 McCarthy, Katie Manogue HS 69-01.00 14 Rosa, Rochelle Manogue HS 68-04.00 15 Merrill, Amanda Dayton HS 61-10.00 16 Hall, Kelly Fernley HS 50-01.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Cook, Chris Rop 11.67 10 2 Higgins, A Rop 11.70 8 3 Shumate, Randy Yerington HS 11.71 6 4 Deshields, K Rop 11.78 5 5 Visor, Ken Manogue HS 11.92 4 6 Grady, Brandon Lowry HS 12.00 3 7 Hancock, Jonathan Fernley HS 12.02 2 8 King, Mike Fernley HS 12.13 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Cook, Chris Rop 23.61 10 2 Pond, James Spring Creek 23.66 8 3 Thomas, Wes Yerington HS 23.67 6 4 Deshields, K Rop 23.78 5 5 Virden, Matt Manogue HS 24.02 4 6 Grady, Brandon Lowry HS 24.27 3 7 Marple, Ryan North Tahoe 24.35 2 --- Higgins, A Rop DQ NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Virden, Matt Manogue HS 51.13 10 2 Shane, Kyle Tahoe/Trucke 51.57 8 3 Thomas, Wes Yerington HS 52.38 6 4 Cook, Chris Rop 52.50 5 5 Grady, Brandon Lowry HS 52.71 4 6 Mowry, Todd Manogue HS 52.84 3 7 Volasco, J Rop 53.76 2 8 Woolman, Ben Dayton HS 53.99 1 9 Lee, Shaun Fernley HS 54.28 10 Mennsini, Tommy Yerington HS 54.78 11 Deshields, K Rop 55.52 12 Allgood, Evan Manogue HS 55.65 13 Hockett, Garrett Spring Creek 57.67 14 Edwards, James Spring Creek 57.72 (Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A) Name Yr School Finals
15 Hogan, Brandon Spring Creek 57.73 16 Murillo, Brian Yerington HS 59.12 17 Schierholt, Dan Dayton HS 59.91 18 House, Wyatt North Tahoe 1:00.29 19 Henderson, Daniel Fernley HS 1:04.49
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Mendiola, Nathan Manogue HS 2:03.99 10 2 Novello, Stephen Dayton HS 2:06.44 8 3 Bedell, Sam Manogue HS 2:06.54 6 4 Ramirez, Jose-Pepe North Tahoe 2:06.78 5 5 Woolman, Ben Dayton HS 2:07.75 4 6 Lefevre, Craig Spring Creek 2:08.69 3 7 Vanblarigan, Andrew Tahoe/Trucke 2:09.07 2 8 Ryan, Cory Fernley HS 2:10.39 1 9 Govea, Tony Rop 2:10.44 10 Allen, Tom Fernley HS 2:12.81 11 Adam, Vernon Rop 2:13.11 12 Bassett, Stephen Spring Creek 2:13.91 13 Hammon, Broc Lowry HS 2:14.53 14 Arauz, Jose Dayton HS 2:15.54 15 Hafen, Alvie Lowry HS 2:15.90 16 Eagan, Robert Manogue HS 2:17.40 17 Neeland, Gordon Tahoe/Trucke 2:18.59 18 Hammon, Brad Lowry HS 2:18.64 19 Torres, E Rop 2:19.03 20 Cliften, Sean Yerington HS 2:22.78 21 Buffington, Taylor North Tahoe 2:24.77 22 Johnson, Cade Spring Creek 2:25.90 23 McCready, Nathan North Tahoe 2:31.02 24 Gonzales, Jamie Fernley HS 2:32.93
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Ramirez, Jose-Pepe North Tahoe 4:37.60 10 2 Cabada, Lupe Lowry HS 4:37.76 8 3 Bedell, Sam Manogue HS 4:44.81 6 4 Novello, Stephen Dayton HS 4:47.39 5 5 Whitman, Josh Fernley HS 4:47.55 4 6 Hawkins, Cory Lowry HS 4:47.83 3 7 Mendiola, Nathan Manogue HS 4:51.31 2 8 Medina, Fernando North Tahoe 4:59.72 1 9 Vanblarigan, Andrew Tahoe/Trucke 5:01.65 10 Sewell, Dan Fernley HS 5:08.56 11 Barajas, Jose Dayton HS 5:08.60 12 Ballinger, Reed Manogue HS 5:11.89 13 Pettek, Chuck Fernley HS 5:14.26 14 Grant, Justin Lowry HS 5:14.48 15 Cliften, Sean Yerington HS 5:14.92 16 Govea, Tony Rop 5:15.65 17 Ivie-York, Bryan Tahoe/Trucke 5:17.04 18 Mortensen, Lane Dayton HS 5:18.32 19 Griffo, Chris North Tahoe 5:18.51 20 Johnson, Cade Spring Creek 5:35.89 21 Adam, Vernon Rop 5:37.16 22 Orduna, Miguel Yerington HS 5:37.61 23 Marques, Davis Rop 5:50.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Ramirez, Jose-Pepe North Tahoe 9:58.51 10 2 Cabada, Lupe Lowry HS 10:05.97 8 3 Bedell, Sam Manogue HS 10:07.22 6 4 Whitman, Josh Fernley HS 10:36.35 5 5 Medina, Fernando North Tahoe 10:44.31 4 6 Steinman, Jake Lowry HS 10:50.42 3 7 Sewell, Dan Fernley HS 10:56.42 2 8 Mortensen, Lane Dayton HS 11:02.69 1 9 McCready, Josh North Tahoe 11:08.17 10 Barajas, Jose Dayton HS 11:16.90 11 Yori, Tony Fernley HS 11:36.76 12 Robert, Tyrome Manogue HS 11:40.05 13 Zabalegui, Aitor Manogue HS 11:45.16 14 Armas, Didier Dayton HS 11:53.84 15 Coughanour, Ivan Spring Creek 12:46.19 16 DeAngelo, Tony Spring Creek 13:19.94
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Name Yr School Finals
Finals 1 Higgins, A Rop 15.86 10 2 Peregrin, Tom Manogue HS 16.38 8 3 Cercek, John Manogue HS 16.98 6 4 Wilkens, Jason Spring Creek 17.22 5 5 Borda, Pete Fernley HS 17.27 4 6 Ball, Jonathan Fernley HS 18.53 3 7 Allbarran, Robert Fernley HS 19.06 2 8 Killian, Kyle Spring Creek 19.76 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Higgins, A Rop 41.28 10 2 Cook, Chris Rop 41.48 8 3 Cercek, John Manogue HS 42.24 6 4 Peregrin, Tom Manogue HS 42.65 5 5 Bell, M Rop 43.03 4 6 Thums, Dustin Lowry HS 44.22 3 7 Hanson, Jake Manogue HS 44.55 2 8 Allbarran, Robert Fernley HS 44.72 1 9 Wilkens, Jason Spring Creek 44.77 10 Parada, Baylon North Tahoe 44.90 11 Mountjoy, Joey Dayton HS 45.50 12 Hatcher, Lonnie Fernley HS 45.51 13 Kilgore, Adam Yerington HS 46.51 14 Ball, Jonathan Fernley HS 46.77 15 Killian, Kyle Spring Creek 48.24 16 Espinoza, Brenton Yerington HS 48.67 17 Sundeen, Chris Tahoe/Trucke 49.59 (Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A) Name Yr School Finals
18 Patten, Jon Tahoe/Trucke 51.66
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Team Relay Finals
1 Spring Creek 45.46 10 1) Wilkens, Jason 2) Watkins, Michael 3) Crinin, Levi 4) Pond, James 2 Fernley High School 45.74 8 1) Hancock, Jonathan 2) Hatcher, Lonnie 3) Grafe, Martin 4) King, Mike 3 Manogue HS 46.20 6 4 North Tahoe 46.25 5 1) Marple, Ryan 2) Cruz, Michael 3) Pfenning, Brandon 4) Daniels, Robert 5 Rite of Passage 46.97 4 1) Morgan, A 2) Wilson, J 3) Bell, M 4) Jones, J 6 Lowry High School 47.13 3 1) Galantuomini, Brandon 2) Grady, Brandon 3) Keller, Levi 4) Thums, Dustin 7 Tahoe/Truckee HS 47.90 2 1) Engblom, Nate 2) Ballou, Daniel 3) Goodpaster, Joaquin 4) Nunez, Randon 8 Dayton High School 50.37 1 1) Trigueros, Jerry 2) Beach, Jerrod 3) Contreras, Randy 4) Tapp, Travis
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A Team Relay Finals
1 Spring Creek 1:35.01 10 1) Edwards, James 2) Crinin, Levi 3) Pond, James 4) Barnum, Brandon 2 Fernley High School 1:35.85 8 1) Hatcher, Lonnie 2) Bacon, Josh 3) Grafe, Martin 4) Hancock, Jonathan 3 Dayton High School 1:36.03 6 1) Woolman, Ben 2) Gutierrez, Jesse 3) Mountjoy, Billy 4) Mountjoy, Joey 4 Rite of Passage 1:36.68 5 1) Morgan, A 2) Stokes, Paris 3) Bell, M 4) Wilson, J 5 North Tahoe 1:38.37 4 1) Marple, Ryan 2) Cruz, Michael 3) Pfenning, Brandon 4) Parada, Baylon 6 Yerington High School 1:39.44 3 1) Myers, Kyle 2) Murillo, Brian 3) Christiansen, Andreas 4) Mennsini, Tommy 7 Tahoe/Truckee HS 1:39.51 2 1) Engblom, Nate 2) Nunez, Randon 3) Ballou, Daniel 4) Goodpaster, Joaquin 8 Manogue HS 1:40.43 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Team Relay Finals
1 Dayton High School 3:32.11 10 1) Mountjoy, Billy 2) Novello, Stephen 3) Gutierrez, Jesse 4) Woolman, Ben 2 Manogue HS 3:32.48 8 3 Tahoe/Truckee HS 3:34.52 6 1) Campbell, Ryan 2) Goodpaster, Joaquin 3) Vanblarigan, Andrew 4) Shane, Kyle 4 Yerington High School 3:34.53 5 1) Cliften, Sean 2) Murillo, Brian 5 Spring Creek 3:36.18 4 1) Hockett, Garrett 2) Bassett, Stephen 3) Pond, James 4) Lefevre, Craig 6 Lowry High School 3:37.19 3 1) Grant, Justin 2) Hafen, Alvie 4) Hammon, Broc 7 Rite of Passage 3:42.16 2 1) Higgins, A 2) Volasco, J 3) Torres, E 4) Deshields, K 8 Fernley High School 3:49.81 1 1) Lee, Shaun 2) Whitman, Josh 3) Lambeth, Mike 4) Ryan, Cory 9 North Tahoe 3:59.98 1) Ramirez, Jose-Pepe 2) Buffington, Taylor 3) House, Wyatt 4) McCready, Josh
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Team Relay Finals
1 Dayton High School 8:31.49 10 1) Mountjoy, Billy 2) Mountjoy, Joey 3) Woolman, Ben 4) Novello, Stephen 2 Lowry High School 8:40.50 8 1) Grant, Justin 2) Hafen, Alvie 3) Hammon, Broc 4) Upshaw, Drew 3 Manogue HS 8:44.46 6 4 Fernley High School 8:46.29 5 1) Whitman, Josh 2) Ryan, Cory 3) Allen, Tom 4) Lee, Shaun 5 Tahoe/Truckee HS 8:57.09 4 1) Patten, Jon 2) Vanblarigan, Andrew 3) Ivie-York, Bryan 4) Campbell, Ryan 6 Spring Creek 9:02.58 3 1) Lefevre, Craig 2) Hockett, Garrett 3) Johnson, Cade 4) Bassett, Stephen 7 Rite of Passage 9:10.48 2 1) Torres, E 2) Adam, Vernon 3) Govea, Tony 4) Wilson, J 8 North Tahoe 9:27.97 1 1) House, Wyatt 2) Buffington, Taylor 3) Griffo, Chris 4) McCready, Nathan
Boys High Jump 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Keller, Levi Lowry HS 6-05.00 10 (Boys High Jump 3A) Name Yr School Finals
2 Peregrin, Tom Manogue HS 5-10.00 8 2 Daniels, Robert North Tahoe 5-10.00 6 2 Lambeth, Mike Fernley HS 5-10.00 4 2 Barker, Brandon Manogue HS 5-10.00 5 6 Stokes, Paris Rop 5-06.00 3 6 Lee, Shaun Fernley HS 5-06.00 2 8 Davis, Randy North Tahoe 4-10.00 1 --- Empey, Kevin Spring Creek NH --- Stolting, Mike Fernley HS NH --- Stepina, Chris Manogue HS NH --- Cook, Centauri Rop NH --- Nunez, Randon Tahoe/Trucke NH --- Parker, J Rop NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Cercek, John Manogue HS 13-03.00 10 2 Borda, Pete Fernley HS 13-00.00 8 3 Cliften, Sean Yerington HS 12-03.00 6 4 Mountjoy, Joey Dayton HS 11-06.00 4 4 Cercek, Jeff Manogue HS 11-06.00 5 6 Johnson, TJ Manogue HS 11-00.00 3 6 Mountjoy, Billy Dayton HS 11-00.00 2 8 Satterthwaite, Colby Spring Creek 10-00.00 1 8 Stainbrook, Oran Spring Creek 10-00.00 1 10 Laffoon, Patrick Spring Creek 9-06.00 10 Ball, Jonathan Fernley HS 9-06.00 12 Escalante, Dustin Dayton HS 9-00.00 13 Slee, Josh Fernley HS 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Shumate, Randy Yerington HS 21-05.00 10 2 Keller, Levi Lowry HS 20-08.00 8 3 King, Mike Fernley HS 20-00.50 6 4 Cook, Centauri Rop 19-05.75 5 5 Visor, Ken Manogue HS 19-02.00 4 6 Daniels, Robert North Tahoe 18-10.50 3 7 Stolting, Mike Fernley HS 18-08.25 2 8 Cruz, Michael North Tahoe 18-08.00 1 9 Bott, Tyler Spring Creek 17-10.00 NWI 10 Stokes, Paris Rop 17-04.00 NWI 10 Conwqy, Mark Manogue HS 17-04.00 NWI 12 Blanquet, Wenses Fernley HS 17-01.50 NWI 13 Wood, Jesse Dayton HS 17-00.50 NWI 14 Edwards, James Spring Creek 16-11.50 NWI 15 Parker, J Rop 16-06.50 NWI 16 Tutson, Joe Manogue HS 16-06.00 NWI 17 Grooms, Justin Tahoe/Trucke 16-05.00 NWI 18 Empey, Kevin Spring Creek 16-04.00 NWI 19 Trigueros, Jerry Dayton HS 15-06.00 NWI --- Davis, Randy North Tahoe DQ NWI
Boys Triple Jump 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Keller, Levi Lowry HS 44-00.75 10 2 Thomas, Wes Yerington HS 42-06.25 8 3 Shumate, Randy Yerington HS 42-01.75 6 4 Visor, Ken Manogue HS 41-01.50 5 5 Stolting, Mike Fernley HS 40-11.75 4 6 Shane, Kyle Tahoe/Trucke 40-00.75 3 7 Cook, Centauri Rop 38-02.50 2 8 Goodpaster, Joaquin Tahoe/Trucke 37-08.75 1 9 Lambeth, Mike Fernley HS 37-08.50 NWI 10 Grooms, Justin Tahoe/Trucke 37-00.25 NWI 11 Yamashiti, Kotaro Fernley HS 36-10.50 NWI 12 Bott, Tyler Spring Creek 36-04.50 NWI 13 Empey, Kevin Spring Creek 36-00.50 NWI 14 Parker, J Rop 35-04.75 NWI 15 Edwards, James Spring Creek 35-02.50 NWI 16 Cruz, Michael North Tahoe 34-11.75 NWI 17 Higgins, Zack Manogue HS 34-03.25 NWI 18 Davis, Randy North Tahoe 33-01.00 NWI --- Conwqy, Mark Manogue HS ND NWI --- Webster, B Rop ND NWI
Boys Shot Put 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Suder, Joe Manogue HS 46-08.75 10 2 Jiminez, Tony Manogue HS 45-11.50 8 3 Mendoza, Rafael Lowry HS 45-08.25 6 4 Sherburn, Zach Lowry HS 45-02.75 5 5 Scott, Cameron North Tahoe 44-11.00 4 6 Mortinmaas, Brandon Manogue HS 43-06.50 3 7 Bennett, Travis Fernley HS 43-05.75 2 8 Mudloff, Lucas Yerington HS 42-01.00 1 9 Jones, J Rop 41-07.00 10 Scott, Josh Dayton HS 39-08.50 11 Bellamy, Sean North Tahoe 38-11.00 12 Carter, Joe Fernley HS 38-04.50 13 Engblom, Nate Tahoe/Trucke 37-09.75 14 Lemos, Mark Yerington HS 37-02.00 15 Jones, James North Tahoe 36-11.75 16 Oropeza, Alfredo Tahoe/Trucke 36-09.00 17 Wood, Jesse Dayton HS 35-06.50 18 Watson, Wayne Lowry HS 35-03.00 19 Wigglesworth, Adam Spring Creek 34-02.00 20 Magallenez, Ignacio Spring Creek 33-03.50 21 Santos, R.J. Spring Creek 30-08.50 21 Phoenix, John Fernley HS 30-08.50
Boys Discus Throw 3A Name Yr School Finals
1 Suder, Joe Manogue HS 147-06.00 10 2 Lemos, Mark Yerington HS 140-11.00 8 3 Jones, J Rop 136-02.00 6 4 Engblom, Nate Tahoe/Trucke 133-05.00 5 5 Mortinmaas, Brandon Manogue HS 132-05.00 4 (Boys Discus Throw 3A) Name Yr School Finals
6 Mudloff, Lucas Yerington HS 129-07.00 3 7 Scott, Cameron North Tahoe 129-03.00 2 8 Parise, Richard Manogue HS 122-01.00 1 9 Jones, James North Tahoe 119-11.00 10 Bellamy, Sean North Tahoe 115-10.00 11 Rose, Leroy Dayton HS 115-03.00 12 Scott, Josh Dayton HS 113-11.00 13 Wood, Jesse Dayton HS 113-09.00 14 Bennett, Travis Fernley HS 111-01.00 15 Oropeza, Alfredo Tahoe/Trucke 106-10.00 16 Santos, R.J. Spring Creek 105-08.00 17 Watson, Wayne Lowry HS 94-07.00 18 Mendoza, Rafael Lowry HS 87-02.00 19 Carter, Joe Fernley HS 86-11.00 20 Wigglesworth, Adam Spring Creek 84-04.00 21 Twaddle, Matt Fernley HS 81-06.00 22 Magallenez, Ignacio Spring Creek 79-04.00 --- Ouimet, J Rop ND --- Smart, x Rop ND --- McLaughlin, Dan Dayton HS ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·14956 views
History for Nevada NIAA Northern 1A-D3-D4 Regionals
Show 11 more
HashtagsNone
|